ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Core Members

  • Yukihiro OZAKI (Chairperson, Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan)
  • Tatsuyuki YAMAMOTO (Vice Chairperson, Shimane University, Japan)
  • Hidetoshi SATO (Vice Chairperson, Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan)
  • Shinsuke SHIGETO (Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan)
  • Mika ISHIGAKI (Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan)
  • Mitsuru YASUDA (Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan)

Honarary Organizing Committee Members

  • Hiro-o HAMAGUCHI (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
  • Satoshi KAWATA (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Wen-Yih Isaac TSENG (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
  • Valely TUCHIN (Saratov University, Russia)

Domestic Committee Members

  • Masahiro ANDO (Waseda University, Japan)
  • Eri CHATANI (Kobe University, Japan)
  • Katsumasa FUJITA (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Takuma GENKAWA (Tsukuba University, Japan)
  • Mamoru HASHIMOTO (Osaka University, Japan)
  • Hiromichi HOSHINA (Sendai RIKEN, Japan)
  • Akifumi IKEHATA (National Food Research Institute, Japan)
  • Daitaro ISHIKAWA (Tohoku University, Japan)
  • Ichiro ISHIMARU (Kagawa University, Japan)
  • Tamitake ITOH (AIST Shikoku, Japan)
  • Hideaki KANO (Tsukuba University, Japan)
  • Yasuaki KUMAMOTO (Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine, Japan)
  • Norio MIYOSHI (National University of Kyoto Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Shigeaki MORITA (Osaka Electro-Communication University, Japan)
  • Shin-ichi MORITA (Tohoku University, Japan)
  • Masayuki NARA (Tokyo Medical and Dental University, Japan)
  • Yusuke OSHIMA (Ehime University, Japan)
  • Takeaki OZAWA (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Harumi SATO (Kobe University, Japan)
  • Shunichi SATO (National Defense Medical College, Japan)
  • Ei-ichiro SUZUKI (Ajinomoto Co., Inc., Japan)
  • Tetsuro TAKAMATSU (Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine, Japan)
  • Roumiana TSENKOVA (Kobe University, Japan)
  • Satoshi WADA (Riken, Japan)
  • Hiroya YAMAZAKI (Fussa Hospital, Japan)

Committee Members from Taiwan

  • Chia-Liang CHENG (National Dong Hwa University, Taiwan)
  • Genin G. HUANG (Kaohsiung Medical University, Taiwan)
  • Ian LIAU (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
  • Chi-Kuang SUN (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
  • Jyisy YANG (National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan)

Local Committee Members

  • Takeyoshi GOTO (Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan)
  • Yasutaka KITAHAMA (Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan)
  • Hiroko MATSUYOSHI (Kwansei Gakuin University, Japan)
  • Harumi SATO (Kobe University, Japan)
  • Sota TAKANEZAWA (Ehime University, Japan)