LECTURES

Plenary Lectures

  • Wen-Yih Isaac TSENG (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
  • Hidenao FUKUYAMA (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
  • Valery TUCHIN (Saratov Sate Univ.,  Russia)

Special Lectures

  • Minoru TANABE (Tokyo Medical and Dental Univ., Japan)

Keynote Lectures

  • Chi-Kuang SUN (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
  • Chia-Liang CHENG (National Dong Hwa Univ., Taiwan)
  • Duncan GRAHAM (University of Strathclyde, US)
  • Igor LEDNEV (State Univ. of New York, US)
  • Juergen POPP (IPHT Jena, Germany)
  • Sergei KAZARIAN (Imperial College London, UK)
  • Bin REN (Xiamen Univ., China)
  • Yukihiro OZAKI (Kwansei Gakuin Univ., Japan)
  • Hiro-o HAMAGUCHI (National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
  • Satoshi WADA (Riken, Japan)
  • Takeaki OZAWA (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Katsumasa FUJITA (Osaka Univ., Japan)
  • Tetsuro TAKAMATSU (Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine, Japan)

Invited Lectures

  • Wei-Fang SU (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
  • Chia-Chen WANG (National Sun Yat-sen Univ., Taiwan)
  • Wei-Hsuan YU (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
  • Kung-Bing SUNG (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
  • Genin G. HUANG (Kaohsiung Medical Univ., Taiwan)
  • Jyisy YANG (National Chung Hsing Univ., Taiwan)
  • Ian LIAU (National Chia Tung Univ., Taiwan)
  • Nobuhiro OHTA (National Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
  • Christian HUCK (University of Innsbruck, Austria)
  • Margolzata BARANSKA (Jagiellonian Univ., Poland)
  • Joo-Hhiuk SON (Seoul Univ., Korea)
  • Young Mee Jung (Kangwon National Univ., Korea)
  • Zhiwei HUANG (Natioanl University of Singapore, Singapore)
  • Ishan BARMAN (John Hopkins Univ., US)
  • Tatsuyuki YAMAMOTO (Shimane Univ., Japan)
  • Shunich SATO (National Defense Medical College, Japan)
  • Eiichiro SUZUKI (Ajinomoto Co., Inc., Japan)
  • Masayuki NARA (Tokyo Medical and Dental Univ., Japan)
  • Hideaki KANO (Tsukuba Univ., Japan)
  • Norio MIYOSHI (National University of Kyoto Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Hidetoshi SATO (Kwansei Gakuin Univ., Japan)
  • Masahiro ANDO (Waseda Univ., Japan)
  • Shinsuke SHIGETO (Kwansei Gakuin Univ., Japan)
  • Roumiana TSENKOVA (Kobe Univ., Japan)
  • Ichiro ISHIMARU (Kagawa Univ., Japan)
  • Mika ISHIGAKI (Kwansei Gakuin Univ., Japan)
  • Harumi SATO (Kobe Univ., Japan)
  • Yusuke OSHIMA (Ehime Univ., Japan)
  • Shinichi MORITA (Tohoku Univ., Japan)
  • Mamoru HASHIMOTO (Hokkaido Univ., Japan)
  • Eri CHATANI (Kobe Univ., Japan)
  • Tamitake ITOH (AIST SHIKOKU, Japan)
  • Shigeaki MORITA (Osaka Electro-Communication Univ., Japan)
  • Hiromichi HOSHINA (Riken Sendai, Japan)
  • Akifumi IKEHATA (National Food Research Institute, Japan)
  • Mitsuru YASUDA (Kwansei Gakuin Univ., Japan)
  • Mariko EGAWA (Shiseido Global Innovation Center, Japan)
  • Makoto Otsuka (Musashino Univ., Japan)
  • Katsuhiro AJITO (Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan)